Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, the user is informed of the existence of an automated personal data file whose holder and responsible is World Airsoft Tactical Center SL Therefore, the user accepts that the personal data provided by him or that are provided in the future to World Airsoft Tactical Center S.L, can be processed in a personal data file. The purpose of the registered data will be access to the Web www.worldairsoft.es and its derivatives services, conduct opinion surveys and offer information of interest to users. In addition, the user agrees that the World Airsoft Tactical Center S.L cedes its data to the authorities or competent bodies, if they require them. The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data by signed communication and sent to the following email address: admin@worldairsoft.es. This e-mail address is protected against spam bots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This request must contain the following information: name and surname of the User, email for the purposes of notifications and photocopy of the National Identity Document or Passport, for the verification of your identity as a user.

REGISTRATION OF VISITS

World Airsoft Tactical Center S.L communicates to the user that when accessing the website www.worldairsoft.es it will save its IP number that will register, in addition to its access to the server, the pages that it visits belonging to the website www.worldairsoft.es. The IP with this data will be stored in a log file that will be processed by World Airsoft Tactical Center S.L for the purpose of determining the number of users and page views in www.worldairsoft.es as well as for the realization of statistics.

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), this website informs you that your personal data will be incorporated into an automated file owned by this company, with the sole purpose of offering you the best treatment and attention in your request for information, request for services and / or claims. These data are collected through the corresponding forms, which only contain essential fields to be able to provide the service required by the user. Personal data will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection, according to Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11, taking the necessary security measures to prevent alteration, loss, manipulation or unauthorized access by third parties can use for different purposes for which they have been requested to the user. Finally, we inform you that you can exercise the rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition by written request addressed to: Customer Service at the e-mail address: admin@worldairsoft.es.

USE OF COOKIES

“Cookies” are blocks of data that certain Web sites send to the hard disk of the computer when it is connected in order to identify it, and this information is stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer. World Airsoft Tactical Center S.L uses the cookies with diverse aims between which they are the one to assure a greater rapidity and a personalization in the service that is given to the user. The cookies are associated only with an anonymous user and his computer, and do not allow to deduce personal data that make possible their identification. The user is free to configure his browser so that a cookie is installed on his hard disk or to reject all or some of the cookies. In the latter case, the speed and quality of the operation of the World Airsoft Tactical Center S.L services may vary.